ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGYPTIAN LEADER - IMO 7347172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EGYPTIAN LEADERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347172Hits:1,516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The EGYPTIAN LEADER launch. as ISIS, built 1977 by Alexandria Shipyard, Egypt (Yard-No. 10012) passed the Suez-Kanal.IMO-No. 7347172.

Foto: 22-04-1996 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hero
IMO:7347172
Former name(s):
- Leader (Until 1999 Nov)
- Egyptian Leader (Until 1999 Jun)
- Isis (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,891 tons
Summer DWT:8,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© Mike Griffiths
ISIS
© Mike Griffiths
HERO
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!