ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS ANTILLES - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS ANTILLESAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Antilles infront of Berendrechtlock (07-08-2005)
imo: 9237369
build: 2001
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Joanna Borchard
Anna Sophie Dede
Anna Sophie
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’9.35” N, 0°6’33.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 36° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cad
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 07:00:14 UTCEs Cad
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:30 UTCPt Sie
2018 April 20th, 10:00:09 UTCEs Fue
2018 April 19th, 12:00:16 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 15th, 11:00:06 UTCEs Vlc
2018 April 13th, 23:00:42 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 9th, 20:00:26 UTCEs Cad
2018 April 6th, 06:00:37 UTCEs Fue
2018 April 4th, 06:00:13 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 30th, 13:00:22 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!