ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS ANTILLES - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS ANTILLESAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Antilles infront of Berendrechtlock (07-08-2005)
imo: 9237369
build: 2001
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Joanna Borchard
Anna Sophie Dede
Anna Sophie
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°14’3.31” N, 15°27’17.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 101° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz Tenerife
Arrival:5th Jan 2017
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 26th, 09:00:08 UTCAlicante
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCTenerife
2016 December 21st, 08:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 17th, 09:30:43 UTCAlicante
2016 December 12th, 11:00:27 UTCBarcelona
2016 October 21st, 14:00:43 UTCMalta
2016 October 14th, 16:00:36 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Moveon
© Robert Radziszewski
MOVEON
© Andreas Hoppe
Moveon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!