Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUHU - IMO 7514543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MUHUAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
The estonian Freighter MUHU ex MUKHU ex ARNOLD SOMMERLING ex LELIEGRACHT loaded Grain in Port Rostock.
IMO-No.7514543, built 1976 Miho-Shipyard Shimizu /Japan (Yard-No.1041).

Foto: 19-06-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vencedor (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sonnet (Until 2002 Sep)
- Muhu (Until 2000 Dec)
- Arnold Sommerling (Until 1992 Jan)
- Leliegracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© pasteca
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!