ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201932Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jan van Gent leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (07-08-2005)
imo: 9201932
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’11.29” N, 19°52’48.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 59° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 12:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 14th, 12:00:12 UTCSkagen
2018 May 19th, 11:00:00 UTCHamburg Oelmuelhe
2018 May 17th, 14:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 May 17th, 09:30:24 UTCDelfzijl
2018 May 14th, 16:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 11th, 09:30:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 3rd, 21:30:17 UTCDintelmond
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 19:15:23 UTCRoscoff
More Of This Ship
DERK
© Wil Weijsters
DERK
© Willem Oldenburg
DERK
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!