ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201932Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jan van Gent leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (07-08-2005)
imo: 9201932
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’28.25” N, 5°4’39.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 231° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Brigtonfery
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 17:00:39 UTCBrigtonfery
2017 October 15th, 23:00:52 UTCCork Via Nok
2017 October 8th, 01:00:06 UTCRiga
2017 October 6th, 06:00:37 UTCTallin
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 16th, 23:00:14 UTCKalliningrad
2017 September 8th, 16:00:33 UTCLandskrowna
2017 August 31st, 18:00:58 UTCVordingborg
2017 August 26th, 05:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
2017 August 19th, 10:00:28 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Derk
© Wil Weijsters
Derk
© Pilot Frans
DERK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!