ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURA - IMO 7396628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TURAAdded:Jul 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7396628Hits:1,245
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodian flag general cargo vessel Tura, bt. 1975, gt. 1938, in the Bosphorus on 26.4.2009.
ex Aaliah, 2008
ex Worthing, 1998
ex Ballykelly, 1990
ex Lis Danielsn, 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Markella
IMO:7396628
Former name(s):
- Tura T (Until 2010 Feb)
- Tura (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aaliah (Until 2008 May)
- Worthing (Until 1998 Jan)
- Ballykelly (Until 1990)
- Lis Danielsen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,938 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Worthing
© simonwp
BALLYKELLY
© Patrick Hill
Worthing
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!