Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lanikai - IMO 8715297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:LanikaiAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
- unloading coal in Providence,RI, 8-1-05, stern

IMO Added 8715297 - In service as Ri Zhao Steel No 1 - 12-2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Soyang (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ri Zhao Steel No.1 (Until 2008 Dec)
- Lanikai (Until 2007 Jul)
- Magic Wand (Until 2005 Apr)
- Magic Wang (Until 2004 Aug 16)
- Penelope V (Until 2004 Jul)
- Iolcos Sapphire (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,120 tons
Summer DWT:68,676 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© andy.ru73
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 05:00 (11 years ago)
very nice panamax bulker.very nice Sasebo design
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!