ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL RODACH - IMO 9210696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UAL RODACHAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9210696Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
UAL Rodach on its way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (07-08-2005)
imo: 9210696
build: 2001
flag: Cyprus
Ex-name:
Dinteldiep
Damsterdiep
Vessel Identification
Name:Giuliana
IMO:9210696
Flag:Libya
MMSI:642167093
Callsign:5AYC
Former name(s):
- Dinteldiep (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ual Rodach (Until 2013 May 14)
- Dinteldiep (Until 2001 Mar 02)
- Damsterdiep (Until 2000 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,111 tons
Summer DWT:8,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Benghazi
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UAL RODACH
© Sierras
GIULIANA
© davy bolam
GIULIANA
© davy bolam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!