ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEPSUM - IMO 9073892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:FREEPSUMAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073892Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 9073892 Name of ship: FREEPSUM
Call Sign: V2AE9 Gross tonnage: 1990
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1994
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda Status of ship: In Service

Tilbury, upriver, 7/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Marlin
IMO:9073892
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007600
Callsign:C6XF7
Former name(s):
- Freepsum (Until 2008 May)
- Saar Genoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freepsum (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’4.94” N, 13°20’34.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 272° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Dundalk
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 07:00:41 UTCDundalk
2018 April 19th, 10:00:44 UTCRiga
2018 April 12th, 05:00:18 UTCMontrose
2018 March 29th, 19:00:37 UTCGoole
2018 March 27th, 10:00:16 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 13th, 23:00:12 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 6th, 06:00:48 UTCShoreham
2018 February 15th, 18:00:24 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 February 7th, 18:00:05 UTCGdansk
2018 February 1st, 16:00:42 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
FRI MARLIN
© Brian Brady
FRI MARLIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FRI MARLIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!