ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Meridian - IMO 7710927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Baltic MeridianAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7710927Hits:1,066
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Anchored Balboa 25.07.05
Imo 7710927
Builder BOELWERF S.A BELGIUM
Former Names
1980 - 1984 Pocahontas
1984 - 1986 Isla Plaza
1986 - 1993 Pocahontas
1993 - 2003 Swan Lagoon
Sister Vsl
BALTIC MARINER
BALTIC MELODY



Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Meridian
IMO:7710927
Former name(s):
- Swan Lagoon (Until 2003 Aug)
- Pocahontas (Until 1993 Dec)
- Isla Plaza (Until 1986)
- Pocahontas (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,424 tons
Summer DWT:9,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POCAHONTAS
© John Regan
Baltic Meridian
© miraflores
Pocahontas
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Calant on Sep 01, 2010 22:12 (6 years ago)
Sold to India ( scrap ) for $ 418 Ldt., aug 2010.

Rgds. Capt. Bill Waldmeier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!