Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
IMO number: 9138745 Name of ship: VERITAS H
Call Sign: V2AL2 Gross tonnage: 2899
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 1995
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda Status of ship: In Service

Tilbury downriver 7/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’10.81” N, 2°51’7.59” W
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 273° (275°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
03:00:01 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 22nd, 03:00:01 UTCGbliv
2018 March 20th, 16:30:51 UTCEll
2018 March 20th, 00:30:57 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 19th, 06:00:46 UTCIrlam
2018 March 18th, 04:30:00 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 16th, 06:00:22 UTCDublin
2018 March 15th, 10:30:03 UTCGbliv
2018 March 14th, 16:30:49 UTCEllesmere
2018 March 13th, 08:00:58 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!