ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seven Sisters - IMO 5068887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Seven SistersAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:5068887Hits:594
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1954-built tug SEVEN SISTERS, the former CATHY MCALLISTER, tied up at Wharf 55, the Port Colborne Drydock, 1:09 p.m. 7 August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Doc Morin
IMO:5068887
Former name(s):
- Seven Sisters (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cathy Mcallister (Until 2002 Oct)
- Charlie S (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHY McALLISTER
© frtrfred
CATHY McALLISTER
© René Beauchamp
Doc Morin
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 08, 2005 12:33 (11 years ago)
The old CATHY looking very derelict here.
She worked out of Montreal for years and I remember when she sank at one of the oildocks back in December 1975.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!