ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESTLESS - IMO 8913576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:RESTLESSAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8913576Hits:437
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stern view of RESTLESS off Varennes bound for Montréal on August 7, 2005. Built as FILI for Russian owners, she became RESTLESS (!) in August 2004.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valder I
IMO:8913576
Former name(s):
- Rebel I (Until 2011 Mar)
- Restless (Until 2007 Sep)
- Fili (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,223 tons
Summer DWT:47,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fili
© Andreas Spörri
Fili
© Andreas Spörri
Restless
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 09, 2005 01:24 (11 years ago)
No pun intended, I am assuming, or just being ficitious? :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!