ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR ENDURANCE - IMO 8204626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANMAR ENDURANCEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8204626Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CANMAR ENDURANCE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on August 7, 2005. This may be the last time, we will see her under this name as she is due to be renamed CP ENDURANCE before she returns here on her regular service run. The new name will probably be shortlived as CP is expected to be acquired presumably by the Chinese...

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Endura
IMO:8204626
Former name(s):
- Endurance (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cp Endurance (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Endurance (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cast Performance (Until 2003 Oct)
- Contship Endeavour (Until 1999 Jul)
- Canmar Endeavour (Until 1998 Dec)
- Alligator Joy (Until 1995)
- Tokyo Maru (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,152 tons
Summer DWT:32,424 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR ENDURANCE
© Leo Johannes
CANMAR ENDEAVOUR
© Joerg Seyler
CANMAR ENDEAVOUR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!