ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACER - IMO 8506440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ACERAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506440Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Acer 04Aug05 Noordzeekanaal (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Britannica Hav
IMO:8506440
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256451000
Callsign:9HUW8
Former name(s):
- Oblix (Until 2007 Feb)
- Acer (Until 2007 Feb)
- Oblix (Until 2005 May)
- Dominique Trader (Until 2004 Aug 26)
- Provence (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Pero (Until 1996 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:2,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’21.81” N, 10°43’14.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 279° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 10:00:27 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 February 19th, 20:00:05 UTCRostock
2017 February 17th, 20:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 11th, 08:00:56 UTCSouthampton
2017 February 8th, 06:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2017 February 5th, 23:00:28 UTCTeighnmouth
2017 January 30th, 15:00:36 UTCBelfast
2017 January 27th, 08:00:58 UTCRuncorn
2017 January 21st, 18:00:36 UTCRothesay
2017 January 15th, 12:00:46 UTCFoynes
More Of This Ship
Britannica Hav
© Wil Weijsters
BRITANNICA HAV
© Frits Olinga
BRITANNICA HAV
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!