ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow River 06Aug05 at Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’34.8” N, 10°25’14.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 17:00:21 UTCSkogn
2018 April 24th, 17:00:17 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 20th, 04:00:38 UTCVarberg
2018 April 17th, 18:00:06 UTCGreaker
2018 April 17th, 05:00:49 UTCDrammen
2018 April 16th, 12:00:12 UTCSogne
2018 April 14th, 17:00:46 UTCHogset
2018 April 14th, 17:00:35 UTCHogset
2018 April 8th, 13:00:50 UTCKaafjord
2018 April 3rd, 03:00:22 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!