ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SEA - IMO 9003548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SEAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9003548Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Atlantic Sea 06Aug05 Niewe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Navigator
IMO:9003548
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060576
Callsign:2AKS8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Sea (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hera (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,970 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’19.03” N, 30°24’40.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 273° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 20:00:25 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 June 5th, 14:00:42 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 25th, 17:30:16 UTCSikikda/algeria
2017 April 16th, 12:00:15 UTCKdz.eregli
2017 March 5th, 01:00:43 UTCHaifa
2017 January 10th, 12:00:06 UTCIskenderun
2016 December 15th, 08:00:16 UTCNemrut
2016 December 11th, 01:00:31 UTCElefsis
2016 November 12th, 02:30:43 UTCKdz.eregli
2016 November 3rd, 17:00:22 UTCElevsis
More Of This Ship
CELTIC NAVIGATOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELTIC NAVIGATOR
© Eddie Walker
Celtic Navigator
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!