Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PERU - IMO 9158501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CSAV PERUAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
CSAV Peru starport view on 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:As Tamina
Former name(s):
- Sct Peru (Until 2014 Apr)
- Csav Peru (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nyk Esperanza (Until 2003 Jul)
- Laura S (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Boxford (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,624 tons
Summer DWT:33,914 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’22.48” N, 104°4’23.43” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 83° (82°)
Arrival:4th Oct 2016
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 31st, 08:00:50 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 February 7th, 08:00:36 UTCSgsin Peba
2016 January 17th, 00:00:50 UTCPebg A Sgsin
2015 October 1st, 22:00:15 UTCPortklang
2015 October 1st, 16:00:19 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 30th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 September 9th, 19:00:14 UTCJakarta
2015 September 3rd, 12:00:15 UTCLaemchabang
2015 September 1st, 21:45:13 UTCSin
2015 August 29th, 09:00:43 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
AS Tamina
© Vladimir Knyaz
AS Tamina
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!