ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI GENERAL - IMO 9112284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI GENERALAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112284Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hyundai General 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc General
IMO:9112284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355027000
Callsign:3EZF6
Former name(s):
- Hyundai General (Until 2014 Jul)
- Apl General (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai General (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’41.97” N, 120°17’17.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 156° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 29th, 05:00:13 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 25th, 02:00:19 UTCHongkong
2017 August 23rd, 00:01:24 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 19th, 08:00:56 UTCPusan New Port
2017 August 4th, 17:00:33 UTCVancouver
2017 August 1st, 16:00:41 UTCTacoma
2017 July 19th, 20:02:17 UTCShanghai
2017 July 18th, 18:00:26 UTCShanghah
2017 July 16th, 17:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 14th, 02:00:20 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© lappino
MSC General
© Murziloid
MSC GENERAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!