ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI GENERAL - IMO 9112284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI GENERALAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112284Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hyundai General 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc General
IMO:9112284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355027000
Callsign:3EZF6
Former name(s):
- Hyundai General (Until 2014 Jul)
- Apl General (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai General (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’55.06” N, 132°50’20.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 270° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan New Port
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 19th, 08:00:56 UTCPusan New Port
2017 August 4th, 17:00:33 UTCVancouver
2017 August 1st, 16:00:41 UTCTacoma
2017 July 19th, 20:02:17 UTCShanghai
2017 July 18th, 18:00:26 UTCShanghah
2017 July 16th, 17:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 14th, 02:00:20 UTCHongkong
2017 July 12th, 11:50:50 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 11th, 14:00:32 UTCPusan New Port
2017 July 8th, 07:00:20 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© lappino
MSC General
© Murziloid
MSC GENERAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 02, 2006 14:38 (11 years ago)
Thanks Alf for posting this great serie of pictures of this good looking Hyundai ship.
I'm sorry i'm only seeing it nearly a yaer after you posted it. But better late then never!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!