ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVITAS H - IMO 9107382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:NOVITAS HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107382Hits:392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novitas-H 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Pl Hau Laam
IMO:9107382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373123000
Callsign:3FFR3
Former name(s):
- Novitas H (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ady (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bell Ady (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,922 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°11’23.35” N, 110°14’59.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 264° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 21:00:07 UTCHongkong
2016 January 23rd, 13:00:39 UTCHaiphong
2016 January 18th, 23:00:23 UTCHongkong
2016 January 16th, 13:00:57 UTCHaiphong
2016 January 9th, 01:00:20 UTCHongkong
2015 December 2nd, 13:00:56 UTCHaiphong
2015 November 23rd, 23:59:07 UTCHongkong
2015 October 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCHonkong
2015 October 12th, 18:00:12 UTCHongkong
2015 October 9th, 14:00:53 UTCHaiphong
More Of This Ship
NOVITAS H
© Sierras
NOVITAS H
© Marius Esman
NOVITAS H
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!