ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADJA - IMO 8865937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:NADJAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8865937Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nadja 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 125
IMO:8865937
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310060
Callsign:UEYC
Former name(s):
- Nadja (Until 2006 May)
- Omskiy 125 (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’42.29” N, 36°39’49.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 220° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 22:00:21 UTCAzov
2017 October 12th, 17:00:24 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 7th, 00:01:27 UTCAzov
2017 September 11th, 23:00:52 UTCBlack Sea
2017 September 6th, 01:00:49 UTCOpl
2017 August 26th, 19:00:28 UTCKavkaz
2017 August 9th, 16:00:40 UTCBlack Sea
2017 August 1st, 22:00:48 UTCRostov On Don
2017 July 28th, 18:00:52 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 21st, 12:00:20 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY-125
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
OMSKIY-125
© Savitskiy Igor
OMSKIY-125
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!