Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISBOA - IMO 8017308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:LISBOAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Lisboa 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Master
Former name(s):
- Dimitra (Until 2008 Sep)
- Lisboa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Opdr Lisboa (Until 2001 Oct)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Dawn (Until 1984)
- Hellenic Dawn (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,371 tons
Summer DWT:7,826 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© har
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!