ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KALAMATA - IMO 8913679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KALAMATAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913679Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Kalamata 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalamata
IMO:8913679
Former name(s):
- California Dragon (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Kalamata (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hanjin Singapore (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:43,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
California Dragon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CMA CGM KALAMATA
© Michael Schindler
CMA CGM KALAMATA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!