ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CPT. L'ALEXANDRE - IMO 9194309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CPT. L'ALEXANDREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194309Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cpt. L. Alexandre 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Duisburg
IMO:9194309
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304928000
Callsign:V2BW2
Former name(s):
- Cpt.l'alexandre (Until 2006 Apr)
- Moseldiep (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’16.85” N, 1°55’7.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:56 UTCIpswich
2018 April 24th, 02:00:36 UTCSantander
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:54 UTCPasajes
2018 April 17th, 23:00:16 UTCLiege
2018 April 15th, 16:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 05:00:24 UTCGunness
2018 April 4th, 10:00:47 UTCPasajes
2018 March 28th, 12:00:48 UTCLummen
2018 March 27th, 23:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 17th, 14:00:07 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
RMS DUISBURG
© SF-Images
RMS DUISBURG
© SF-Images
RMS DUISBURG
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!