ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CPT. L'ALEXANDRE - IMO 9194309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CPT. L'ALEXANDREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194309Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cpt. L. Alexandre 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Duisburg
IMO:9194309
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304928000
Callsign:V2BW2
Former name(s):
- Cpt.l'alexandre (Until 2006 Apr)
- Moseldiep (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’1.12” N, 4°45’52.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 298° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
01:00:37 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 04:00:58 UTCPasajes
2017 August 1st, 07:00:50 UTCLiege
2017 July 29th, 19:00:12 UTCIpswich
2017 July 28th, 10:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 24th, 18:00:32 UTCGoole
2017 July 16th, 22:00:22 UTCPasajes
2017 July 9th, 12:00:38 UTCGenk
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:54 UTCPasajes
2017 June 26th, 22:30:59 UTCLlege
2017 June 23rd, 04:30:31 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
RMS DUISBURG
© martin klingsick
RMS Duisburg
© Pilot Frans
RMS DUISBURG
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!