ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:1,023
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Geest Externo 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’55.93” N, 75°7’45.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 156° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sem > Bm Bdm
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
06:30:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 06:30:46 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 April 15th, 12:00:25 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 April 12th, 06:30:31 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 April 8th, 12:00:20 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 April 5th, 06:30:03 UTCUs Sem>bm Bdm
2018 April 1st, 10:30:33 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 March 29th, 06:30:29 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 March 26th, 07:00:08 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 March 22nd, 06:30:36 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 March 19th, 14:00:48 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!