ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Geestdijk 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°36’46.72” N, 6°42’34.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 07:00:40 UTCKronshtadt
2017 October 18th, 23:59:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 17th, 08:30:33 UTCTeesport
2017 October 14th, 19:30:27 UTCGdynia
2017 October 10th, 13:30:40 UTCLubeck Viakiel Canal
2017 October 8th, 09:45:14 UTCThamesport
2017 October 7th, 06:00:32 UTCTeesport
2017 October 4th, 07:30:26 UTCGdynia
2017 October 3rd, 11:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 1st, 13:00:40 UTCKronshtadt
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!