ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Sycamore - IMO 9198563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Jo SycamoreAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198563Hits:929
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Jo Sycamore 06Aug05 port of Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sycamore
IMO:9198563
Flag:Singapore International Register
MMSI:564916000
Callsign:9V2639
Former name(s):
- Jo Sycamore (Until 2011 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,129 tons
Summer DWT:37,622 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’47.3” N, 94°33’19.78” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 165° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 17:00:52 UTCHouston
2018 April 14th, 12:00:54 UTCPoint Comfort
2018 April 10th, 08:00:48 UTCHouston
2018 April 10th, 08:00:46 UTCUs Crp
2018 April 8th, 01:00:07 UTCUs Msy
2018 March 20th, 14:30:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 12th, 19:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 10th, 12:00:01 UTCPort Said
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:36 UTCDakar
2017 December 6th, 15:00:22 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
STOLT SYCAMORE
© jens smit
STOLT SYCAMORE
© jens smit
Stolt Sycamore
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Aug 09, 2005 08:46 (12 years ago)
You are welcome and thanks for the compliment.
Regards,
Alf
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 08, 2005 14:50 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Bergen (Norway (NIS))
IMO: 9198563
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Kleven Floro AS - Floro in 2000/09

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!