Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS Walsum - IMO 8412417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:RMS WalsumAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
RMS Walsum 06Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Rms Snowlark (Until 2008 Aug 28)
- Rms Walsum (Until 2005 Aug 15)
- Mosa (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°7’6.19” N, 11°37’29.54” E
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 157° (164°)
Arrival:23rd Oct 2016
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 21st, 19:40:28 UTCSzczecin
2016 April 17th, 19:40:12 UTCAarhus
2016 April 14th, 23:40:55 UTCSzczecin
2016 April 9th, 10:00:38 UTCAarhus
2016 April 5th, 10:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCHoboken
2016 March 30th, 21:00:37 UTCTees
2016 March 23rd, 09:00:07 UTCIpswich
2016 March 7th, 16:00:54 UTCRiga
2016 March 4th, 16:00:31 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
© Mariusz J.
© erwin willemse
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!