ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAAN - IMO 9289922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289922Hits:779
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Cuxhaven on 03/07/2005. IMO: 9289922 TEU: 8452 Planned as MONDRIAAN STAR
Iīm really sorry about the foggy weather. Thatīs why I chose sternview shot here, I think this is the best I can offer in this case.

Note: Will be renamed to MAERSK SANA in the near future.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sana
IMO:9289922
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091131
Callsign:A8JS7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mondriaan (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Mondrian Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,517 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’50.21” N, 103°19’59.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Salalah
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 17:00:39 UTCSalalah
2017 November 6th, 19:00:00 UTCVung Tau
2017 November 3rd, 21:00:49 UTCYantian
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCShekou
2017 October 30th, 08:00:26 UTCXiamen
2017 October 7th, 10:30:07 UTCSingapore-yantian
2017 September 30th, 21:30:30 UTCSgp Pwbga
2017 September 14th, 21:00:52 UTCNorfolk-suez
2017 August 29th, 13:00:38 UTCBaltimore-norfolk
2017 August 27th, 00:00:44 UTCNewark-baltimore
More Of This Ship
Maersk Sana
© Steven Collingwood
Maersk Sana
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!