ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116010Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’7.43” N, 1°9’28.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCRu Ulu
2018 April 21st, 12:00:40 UTCIpswich
2018 April 17th, 08:00:53 UTCBelfast
2018 April 16th, 09:00:57 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 15th, 20:00:05 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 9th, 06:00:09 UTCKunda
2018 April 7th, 14:00:23 UTCSkutskar
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:37 UTCRiga
2018 March 25th, 15:00:23 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 19th, 07:30:22 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
NORDIC DIANA
© Gerolf Drebes
NORDIC DIANA
© Wil Weijsters
NORDIC DIANA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!