ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 8222185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222185Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haithabu
IMO:8222185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304040000
Callsign:V2GP7
Former name(s):
- Fehn Cartagena (Until 2014 Oct 03)
- Sylvia (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Heimatland (Until 2003 Feb 11)
- Athos (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Heimatland (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,573 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’37.08” N, 14°28’14.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 321° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 06:00:33 UTCAarhus
2017 December 16th, 12:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 13th, 07:00:26 UTCKiel_nordhafen
2017 December 10th, 18:00:30 UTCGrenaa
2017 December 8th, 23:00:41 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 7th, 10:00:23 UTCRonne
2017 November 29th, 12:00:02 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 24th, 16:00:12 UTCAabenraa
2017 November 21st, 22:00:56 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 17th, 22:00:56 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
HAITHABU
© stara zientara
FEHN CARTAGENA
© Wil Weijsters
HAITHABU
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!