ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNDO - IMO 9117117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FUNDOAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117117Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster(german?) entering Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ems
IMO:9117117
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314258000
Callsign:8PUN
Former name(s):
- Fundo (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Preussen (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’13.27” N, 4°0’4.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 30° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:31 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 18th, 18:30:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 09:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 7th, 12:00:26 UTCSadnes
2018 June 5th, 11:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 31st, 04:00:01 UTCRotterdam Merwehaven
2018 May 23rd, 17:00:18 UTCAalesund
2018 May 16th, 13:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 April 12th, 19:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 April 12th, 19:00:32 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
WILSON EMS
© Arjan Elmendorp
WILSON EMS
© Colwyn Grace
WILSON EMS
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!