ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobby van de Velde [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201932Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rilland-Bath, 08-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°53’37.68” N, 3°2’21.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 154° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:24th May 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 09:30:25 UTCDelfzijl
2018 May 14th, 16:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 11th, 09:30:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 3rd, 21:30:17 UTCDintelmond
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 19:15:23 UTCRoscoff
2018 April 23rd, 16:15:24 UTCWezerhaven
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 11:50:35 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 16th, 09:00:21 UTCTeesside
More Of This Ship
DERK
© Wil Weijsters
DERK
© Willem Oldenburg
DERK
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!