ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobby van de Velde [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201932Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp, 08-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’33.54” N, 4°24’49.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 153° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 11:50:35 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 16th, 09:00:21 UTCTeesside
2018 April 14th, 03:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 April 14th, 03:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 April 11th, 14:30:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 6th, 15:00:55 UTCTeignmouth
2018 April 4th, 12:00:08 UTCDordrecht
2018 March 31st, 20:00:24 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:44 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
DERK
© Wil Weijsters
DERK
© Willem Oldenburg
DERK
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 08, 2005 13:04 (12 years ago)
Hey Bobby,

Mooie foto!! hij is wel erg goed gelukt. Volgens mij heb je je vader goed bekeken en neem je de kust helemaal over.

Proficiat!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!