ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Razna - IMO 8129632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:RaznaAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8129632Hits:539
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Razna at IJmuiden in the lock on 04Aug05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Razna
IMO:8129632
MMSI:273330510
Callsign:UBFF9
Former name(s):
- Razdolnoye (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,191 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAZNA
© har
Razna
© Eugene Iron
Razna
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Aug 09, 2005 08:51 (11 years ago)
Thank you for your compliment.
Regards,
Alf
Pekka Laakso on Aug 08, 2005 14:40 (11 years ago)
Alf, this is an impressive shot. Its also nice to see photos of this Finnish built arctic tanker. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!