ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tina M - IMO 8112421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Tina MAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8112421Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
07-08-05.
Register: Malta
GRT: 35,063
LOA: 223.0

Alongside at Port Kembla Grain Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina M
IMO:8112421
Former name(s):
- Amolyntos (Until 2005 Jul)
- Amemptos (Until 1999 Nov)
- California I (Until 1997 Dec)
- California (Until 1997 Jul)
- Berica (Until 1991 Oct)
- Arrow Pearl (Until 1989 Dec)
- Oak Pearl (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,063 tons
Summer DWT:60,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINA M
© Henk Kouwenhoven
TINA M
© Daniel Ferro
TINA M
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Aug 21, 2005 13:42 (11 years ago)
Thanks Rogerio for your comments.
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 08, 2005 14:53 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry:
IMO: 8112421
Ex-names: Oak Pearl; Arrow Pearl; Berica; California; California I; Amemptos; Amolyntos
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung (Taiwan) in 1982
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!