ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marvellous - IMO 9213375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:MarvellousAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213375Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
07-08-05.
GRT: 86,201
LOA: 289.0

Alongside No2 Discharge Berth, Port Kembla. Unloading iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marvellous
IMO:9213375
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240268000
Callsign:SWJA
Former name(s):
- Mineral Marvel (Until 2004 Oct)
- Marvellous (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,201 tons
Summer DWT:169,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARVELLOUS
© lys
MARVELLOUS & NORD PEGASUS
© lys
MARVELLOUS
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!