ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sattar - IMO 9040479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:SattarAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9040479Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
07-08-05.
Register: Malta
GRT: 24,155
LOA: 184.8

Departing Port Kembla Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sattar
IMO:9040479
MMSI:677046000
Callsign:5IM560
Former name(s):
- Belstar (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,155 tons
Summer DWT:43,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’31.37” N, 56°14’57.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Bandarabbas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 2nd, 14:30:57 UTCLuhuashan
2015 July 29th, 08:30:26 UTCZhoushan
2015 July 23rd, 12:30:50 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
Sattar
© Lasse Kaila
Sattar
© Andrey Jakimenko
Sattar
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!