ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143611Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster leaving for Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’1.16” N, 19°23’40.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 112° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 04:00:26 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 25th, 01:00:50 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 April 21st, 04:00:32 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 18th, 23:00:05 UTCFrederiksuaerk
2018 April 16th, 04:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 13th, 14:00:03 UTCFrederiksuaerk
2018 March 26th, 11:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:00 UTCFrederiksuaerk
2018 March 14th, 04:00:18 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 11th, 20:00:57 UTCFrederiksuaerk
More Of This Ship
Ufa
© Cheslav
Ufa
© Cheslav
UFA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!