ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALGO - IMO 7113624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:DALGOAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:June 25, 1996IMO:7113624Hits:1,055
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bergen NOR. IMO 7113624. Built 1971, 1042 GT, ex Saby (-90), Dalgo (-90), Saby (-89), Sassaby (-83).
Naantali 25/6/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Azeza Moon
IMO:7113624
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:667695000
Callsign:9LD2194
Former name(s):
- Houda F (Until 2006 Sep)
- Dalgo (Until 2003 Feb)
- Saby (Until 1990)
- Sassaby (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’37.48” N, 31°36’13.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.3kts, 118°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:59 UTCBeirut
2018 April 20th, 13:00:18 UTCDenpro Bugskiy
2018 April 9th, 15:00:13 UTCBeirut
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCKoper
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:04 UTCDnipro Buzky
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCBeirut
2018 March 8th, 18:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 March 1st, 12:00:28 UTCKoper
2018 January 16th, 19:23:53 UTCBeirut
2017 December 24th, 12:00:41 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
DALGO
© PWR
DALGO
© PWR
DALGO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!