ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEGUMS - IMO 8832083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:KEGUMSAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:June 27, 1996IMO:8832083Hits:845
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Riga LVA. IMO 8832083. Built 1990, 3086 GT.
Naantali 27/6/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyumen 3
IMO:8832083
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511108000
Callsign:T8A2066
Former name(s):
- Midland 101 (Until 2007 Aug)
- Kegums (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TYUMEN 3
© evgenii 10
TYUMEN 3
© Aleksi Lindström
TYUMEN 3
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!