ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN UKHOVTSEV - IMO 7521120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:KAPITAN UKHOVTSEVAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:July 02, 1996IMO:7521120Hits:834
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
RUS. Built 1976, 518 GT.
Naantali 2/7/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander K
IMO:7521120
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514029000
Callsign:XUDW7
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Ukhovtsev (Until 1997)
- Peter Wessels (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:518 tons
Summer DWT:395 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’38.69” N, 14°28’11.04” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 323° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 08:00:20 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 31st, 12:00:48 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 25th, 13:00:13 UTCSzczecin Via Tal.roa
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:03 UTCRiga
2017 August 11th, 00:00:38 UTCTallinn
2017 August 5th, 03:00:01 UTCVyborg
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:37 UTCInkoo
2017 July 30th, 04:00:11 UTCVysotsk
2017 July 28th, 09:00:03 UTCHamina
2017 July 24th, 19:00:14 UTCHamina > Vyborg
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER K
© 3SX
ALEXANDER K
© 3SX
ALEXANDER K & MULTIBRAVA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!