ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR - IMO 9034494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:STARAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:July 08, 1996IMO:9034494Hits:696
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leer DEU. IMO 9034494. Built 1991, 2237 GT.
Naantali 8/7/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Windstar
IMO:9034494
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257943000
Callsign:LAHL6
Former name(s):
- Athene (Until 2006 Jan)
- Wani Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Star (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,278 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’29.04” N, 4°48’41.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 333° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Stjordal
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 06:00:26 UTCStjordal
2017 December 12th, 18:00:30 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 7th, 03:00:21 UTCAaheim
2017 November 30th, 23:00:48 UTCBremen
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:28 UTCKalmar
2017 November 16th, 13:00:05 UTCGoteborg
2017 November 14th, 06:30:50 UTCRostock
2017 November 12th, 19:00:02 UTCAarhus
2017 November 6th, 04:00:11 UTCKlaipeda Plt
2017 November 3rd, 21:00:27 UTCGdansk Plt
More Of This Ship
Windstar
© dirk septer
Windstar
© dirk septer
Windstar
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!