ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANYAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Botany

Built: 2002
Flag: Liberia
GRT: 45,803
DWT: 53,452
Loa: 281 m
Bm: 32 m
Kts: 25
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’18.77” N, 2°40’25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 00:01:05 UTCBeanr
2017 August 6th, 22:00:34 UTCUsphl
2017 July 31st, 12:00:00 UTCCristobal
2017 July 24th, 19:30:22 UTCBsfpo
2017 July 21st, 11:30:03 UTCUsphl
2017 July 19th, 11:00:21 UTCNewyork
2017 July 17th, 09:00:05 UTCUsbos
2017 July 8th, 11:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 6th, 21:30:14 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 4th, 14:00:13 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC ZLATA R
© Marcus-S
MSC ZLATA R
© LUC BARRY
MSC ZLATA R
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!