ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INZENIERIS KREILIS - IMO 7359242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:INZENIERIS KREILISAdded:Dec 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7359242Hits:763
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Inzenieris Kreilis leaving Travemünde October 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzenieris Kreilis
IMO:7359242
Former name(s):
- Inzhener Kreylis (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,277 tons
Summer DWT:6,128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INZENIERIS KREILIS
© Joerg Seyler
INZENIERIS KREIYLIS
© har
INZENIERIS KREIYLIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 08, 2008 17:10 (8 years ago)
Hi Tim,
A nice shot of this Ro-Ro.
IMO 7359242
Finnish built in 1975 by Hollming at Rauma Yard No.210
Name originally Inzhenier Kreylis,Changed to above in 1991.
Arrived Aliaga for breaking 27/02/02
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!