ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H LANGELAND - IMO 9256406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:H LANGELANDAdded:Aug 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9256406Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
is incoming for rotterdam 08-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Langeland
IMO:9256406
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253085000
Callsign:LXHQ
Former name(s):
- Mol Accord (Until 2010 Apr 06)
- H Langeland (Until 2005 Dec 29)
- Csav Ilha Bela (Until 2005 Aug 04)
- Cap Pilar (Until 2004 Sep)
- H Langeland (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:20,170 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’34.26” N, 120°9’2.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Khh North
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 21:00:37 UTCKhh North
2017 August 6th, 12:00:10 UTCHkhkg
2017 August 1st, 08:20:32 UTCKhh South
2017 July 28th, 08:00:28 UTCHkg
2017 June 2nd, 18:30:31 UTCHongkong
2017 May 30th, 18:30:10 UTCShanghai
2016 December 24th, 09:00:48 UTCNingbo
2015 July 23rd, 21:00:16 UTCHong Kong
2015 July 20th, 10:23:54 UTCShanghai
2014 December 20th, 01:30:26 UTCSingapore Anchorage
More Of This Ship
HANSA LANGELAND
© martin klingsick
HANSA LANGELAND
© Geir Vinnes
HANSA LANGELAND
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!