ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mathilda Desgagnés - IMO 5106328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:Mathilda DesgagnésAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:5106328Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mathilda Desgagnes loading for the lower Arctic communities of Nunavut, Territories, at Cote Ste. Catherines, Quebec in the Seaway, August 8th, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gisela
IMO:5106328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372475000
Callsign:3EJC9
Former name(s):
- Mathilda Desgagnes (Until 2007 Jan)
- Eskimo (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,203 tons
Summer DWT:6,472 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESKIMO
© frtrfred
Mathilda Desgagnes
© René Beauchamp
Gisela
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 08, 2005 18:57 (11 years ago)
Nice work Kent. Those packaged houses will be leaving soon
Matt Ruscher on Aug 08, 2005 18:32 (11 years ago)
great work kent, i like how she is over shadowed by her massive fleet mate in the background
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!